2013 YMCA Spirit, Mind, Body Triathlon / Duathlon

Overall Results

August 17, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7
 

Sprint

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Barry Knight 106 47 M 1 M Top Fin 4 13:30.20 27:00/M 0:41.75 1 35:23.95 25.4mph 0:56.55 2 19:44.90 6:22/M 1:10:17.35
2 Mike Hillyard 123 43 M 1 M 40-44 20 16:49.70 33:38/M 1:13.15 2 40:42.45 22.1mph 0:39.40 1 18:25.65 5:56/M 1:17:50.35
3 Steve Plasse 245 44 M 2 M 40-44 9 15:13.35 30:26/M 1:17.00 3 41:14.30 21.8mph 1:15.80 20 23:35.30 7:36/M 1:22:35.75
4 Gib Riffle 243 53 M 1 M 50-54 12 15:24.90 30:48/M 1:12.60 8 43:33.90 20.7mph 1:03.40 6 21:38.50 6:59/M 1:22:53.30
5 Chad Lockyear 130 44 M 3 M 40-44 21 17:24.65 34:48/M 1:03.35 4 41:28.50 21.7mph 0:50.75 16 23:12.20 7:29/M 1:23:59.45
6 Leslie Angermeier 113 26 F 1 F Top Fin 3 13:25.95 26:50/M 0:58.75 17 45:34.60 19.8mph 0:51.20 22 23:43.80 7:39/M 1:24:34.30
7 Greg Steenberg 148 43 M 4 M 40-44 33 19:18.15 38:36/M 1:02.10 5 43:00.30 20.9mph 0:55.55 4 21:18.75 6:52/M 1:25:34.85
8 Laura Finch 122 46 F 1 F 45-49 15 15:50.00 31:40/M 1:03.90 10 44:23.55 20.3mph 1:06.85 23 23:44.55 7:39/M 1:26:08.85
9 Brad McConnell 145 44 M 5 M 40-44 31 18:50.50 37:40/M 1:02.80 9 43:34.90 20.7mph 0:56.05 8 22:08.50 7:08/M 1:26:32.75
10 Matt Siegfried 110 37 M 1 M 35-39 1 13:18.10 26:36/M 2:01.50 19 46:24.80 19.4mph 1:23.45 19 23:35.00 7:36/M 1:26:42.85
11 Erinn Jankowski 102 34 F 1 F 30-34 2 13:24.45 26:48/M 1:33.35 24 47:36.45 18.9mph 0:21.85 25 23:55.85 7:43/M 1:26:51.95
12 Jonathan Weaver 118 39 M 2 M 35-39 6 14:29.50 28:58/M 1:50.75 26 47:43.50 18.9mph 0:54.70 9 22:50.80 7:22/M 1:27:49.25
13 Neil Angermeier 133 25 M 1 M 25-29 22 17:43.35 35:26/M 1:14.50 14 45:03.60 20.0mph 0:49.25 13 23:06.20 7:27/M 1:27:56.90
14 Ross Lampert 239 24 M 1 M 20-24 30 18:46.90 37:32/M 1:34.75 13 45:03.00 20.0mph 1:13.95 15 23:11.85 7:29/M 1:29:50.45
15 Matt Wandtke 150 48 M 1 M 45-49 28 18:23.15 36:46/M 1:25.75 15 45:05.15 20.0mph 1:39.90 26 24:07.70 7:47/M 1:30:41.65
16 Gary Ayer 139 46 M 2 M 45-49 11 15:21.20 30:42/M 2:50.95 31 49:17.80 18.3mph 1:34.95 7 22:05.65 7:07/M 1:31:10.55
17 Mitch Pohl 114 17 M 1 M 15-19 5 14:24.15 28:48/M 2:13.90 46 50:31.50 17.8mph 0:48.35 18 23:33.70 7:36/M 1:31:31.60
18 Makoto Norris 109 31 M 1 M 30-34 45 20:33.50 41:06/M 1:00.40 27 47:50.35 18.8mph 1:40.00 3 20:47.90 6:42/M 1:31:52.15
19 Nathan Schoonover 124 34 M 2 M 30-34 19 16:47.80 33:34/M 2:06.70 20 46:59.20 19.2mph 0:47.40 32 25:12.25 8:08/M 1:31:53.35
20 Todd Donohoo 121 37 M 3 M 35-39 16 15:52.05 31:44/M 1:50.05 32 49:24.90 18.2mph 1:06.05 28 24:39.05 7:57/M 1:32:52.10
21 Michele Applegate 125 33 F 2 F 30-34 26 18:20.85 36:40/M 1:43.05 44 50:14.75 17.9mph 1:27.00 11 23:00.05 7:25/M 1:34:45.70
22 Tom Danehy 126 59 M 1 M 55-59 13 15:46.80 31:32/M 1:56.75 40 50:11.60 17.9mph 1:24.70 37 25:56.60 8:22/M 1:35:16.45
23 David Kaelin 136 47 M 3 M 45-49 37 19:40.15 39:20/M 1:56.50 21 47:20.15 19.0mph 1:14.95 35 25:32.80 8:14/M 1:35:44.55
24 Ethan Harms 105 16 M 2 M 15-19 7 14:44.00 29:28/M 1:25.35 52 52:23.50 17.2mph 1:29.40 40 26:14.25 8:28/M 1:36:16.50
25 Rachel Longley 103 25 F 1 F 25-29 44 20:31.80 41:02/M 1:28.50 34 49:34.65 18.2mph 1:10.10 21 23:43.05 7:39/M 1:36:28.10
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Liberty Donohoo 120 37 F 1 F 35-39 17 16:30.95 33:00/M 2:18.90 39 50:08.80 18.0mph 1:18.10 39 26:11.60 8:27/M 1:36:28.35
27 David Parr 169 31 M 3 M 30-34 87 25:29.80 50:58/M 2:07.90 11 44:27.30 20.2mph 1:28.50 12 23:00.60 7:25/M 1:36:34.10
28 Todd Hoagland 129 44 M 6 M 40-44 42 20:17.10 40:34/M 1:58.35 18 46:21.90 19.4mph 0:55.50 50 27:10.60 8:46/M 1:36:43.45
29 Bob Stratton 205 42 M 7 M 40-44 74 22:40.05 45:20/M 1:42.90 23 47:25.00 19.0mph 2:15.80 10 22:53.25 7:23/M 1:36:57.00
30 Matt Wagner 208 36 M 4 M 35-39 29 18:31.60 37:02/M 3:23.90 43 50:13.70 17.9mph 1:05.90 24 23:50.90 7:41/M 1:37:06.00
31 Allison Novak 117 43 F 1 F 40-44 18 16:38.80 33:16/M 1:21.40 47 50:50.90 17.7mph 1:23.70 52 27:13.55 8:47/M 1:37:28.35
32 Kyle Traylor 154 54 M 2 M 50-54 63 21:57.05 43:54/M 1:55.45 25 47:42.20 18.9mph 1:29.40 31 25:09.75 8:07/M 1:38:13.85
33 Chris Jones 224 53 M 3 M 50-54 90 25:42.35 51:24/M 2:34.15 6 43:10.75 20.8mph 1:05.45 36 25:45.95 8:18/M 1:38:18.65
34 Tim Putnam 191 50 M 4 M 50-54 41 20:14.65 40:28/M 2:03.10 12 44:52.05 20.1mph 4:19.50 51 27:13.10 8:47/M 1:38:42.40
35 Brett Heuring 182 42 M 8 M 40-44 84 24:52.30 49:44/M 0:48.85 7 43:17.25 20.8mph 1:41.80 62 28:47.30 9:17/M 1:39:27.50
36 Nick Whelan 229 42 M 9 M 40-44 85 25:11.00 50:22/M 2:46.10 28 48:06.65 18.7mph 0:52.85 17 23:18.45 7:31/M 1:40:15.05
37 Brian Scaggs 244 44 M 10 M 40-44 67 22:13.00 44:26/M 3:01.45 16 45:31.70 19.8mph 3:27.10 49 27:06.30 8:45/M 1:41:19.55
38 Alan Reising 147 46 M 4 M 45-49 38 19:40.55 39:20/M 2:18.65 29 48:17.20 18.6mph 1:40.75 70 29:40.35 9:34/M 1:41:37.50
39 Bruce Fraser 152 60 M 1 M 60-64 79 23:43.50 47:26/M 1:43.90 22 47:22.40 19.0mph 1:07.65 54 27:40.10 8:55/M 1:41:37.55
40 Philip Hodges 144 51 M 5 M 50-54 53 21:16.10 42:32/M 2:47.65 37 50:02.05 18.0mph 1:47.95 43 26:38.70 8:35/M 1:42:32.45
41 Sarah Frazier 179 32 F 3 F 30-34 61 21:52.15 43:44/M 2:24.85 51 51:28.50 17.5mph 0:55.75 42 26:38.15 8:35/M 1:43:19.40
42 Liz Tullis 149 44 F 2 F 40-44 54 21:18.80 42:36/M 0:41.10 50 51:25.05 17.5mph 1:22.70 61 28:37.80 9:14/M 1:43:25.45
43 Stacie Nance 226 42 F 3 F 40-44 62 21:53.50 43:46/M 3:26.35 72 56:05.15 16.0mph 0:48.50 5 21:36.05 6:58/M 1:43:49.55
44 T.j Aylward 214 33 M 4 M 30-34 70 22:27.85 44:54/M 1:56.05 41 50:13.25 17.9mph 1:39.00 55 27:48.15 8:58/M 1:44:04.30
45 Joseph Gesser 159 41 M 11 M 40-44 47 20:37.30 41:14/M 3:47.75 42 50:13.60 17.9mph 1:36.75 56 27:49.15 8:58/M 1:44:04.55
46 Rachyl Rister 177 34 F 4 F 30-34 55 21:20.40 42:40/M 1:51.60 68 55:28.30 16.2mph 1:03.35 27 24:29.80 7:54/M 1:44:13.45
47 Holly Nelson 227 41 F 4 F 40-44 66 22:10.15 44:20/M 2:15.55 56 53:13.25 16.9mph 1:42.65 30 25:08.80 8:06/M 1:44:30.40
48 Melissa Garrett 180 26 F 2 F 25-29 8 15:08.50 30:16/M 2:29.55 93 1:01:13.95 14.7mph 0:57.00 33 25:16.55 8:09/M 1:45:05.55
49 Andrea Moore 167 38 F 2 F 35-39 58 21:27.10 42:54/M 2:00.05 62 54:17.30 16.6mph 1:00.60 41 26:25.55 8:31/M 1:45:10.60
50 Graham Avis 196 22 M 2 M 20-24 25 18:07.80 36:14/M 3:04.85 60 54:13.45 16.6mph 1:06.25 69 29:32.50 9:32/M 1:46:04.85
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jeanette Haas 128 48 F 2 F 45-49 23 17:46.15 35:32/M 1:53.05 75 56:33.90 15.9mph 1:01.15 64 29:09.15 9:24/M 1:46:23.40
52 Rebekah Basham 119 30 F 5 F 30-34 48 20:40.30 41:20/M 1:49.45 63 54:33.50 16.5mph 2:25.40 47 26:59.30 8:42/M 1:46:27.95
53 Eric Mushrush 116 31 M 5 M 30-34 14 15:47.10 31:34/M 3:31.45 78 57:04.80 15.8mph 0:52.35 67 29:21.35 9:28/M 1:46:37.05
54 Natalie Miller 131 27 F 3 F 25-29 51 21:07.70 42:14/M 2:49.05 77 56:43.95 15.9mph 3:01.25 14 23:08.50 7:28/M 1:46:50.45
55 Jason Martin 108 42 M 12 M 40-44 73 22:35.15 45:10/M 3:03.35 58 53:32.45 16.8mph 2:01.20 38 26:09.05 8:26/M 1:47:21.20
56 Jessica Grimsley-Mounts 210 37 F 3 F 35-39 75 22:40.25 45:20/M 1:14.65 38 50:05.65 18.0mph 1:16.65 86 32:05.00 10:21/M 1:47:22.20
57 Ben Roach 241 27 M 2 M 25-29 36 19:35.95 39:10/M 4:56.20 54 52:44.00 17.1mph 1:03.70 65 29:09.15 9:24/M 1:47:29.00
58 Tammy Anderson 186 35 F 4 F 35-39 72 22:35.05 45:10/M 2:07.80 64 55:01.90 16.4mph 1:00.40 53 27:20.30 8:49/M 1:48:05.45
59 Sara Cline 115 34 F 6 F 30-34 27 18:22.05 36:44/M 1:35.00 79 57:05.85 15.8mph 0:50.60 76 30:36.35 9:52/M 1:48:29.85
60 Jennifer Ayer 155 46 F 3 F 45-49 34 19:20.00 38:40/M 2:43.35 69 55:44.20 16.1mph 0:51.75 72 29:55.90 9:39/M 1:48:35.20
61 Judy Breivogel 197 51 F 1 F 50-54 94 26:52.70 53:44/M 1:42.80 30 48:39.70 18.5mph 1:30.20 73 29:56.95 9:39/M 1:48:42.35
62 Cortney Marvel 176 32 F 7 F 30-34 65 22:04.60 44:08/M 1:29.45 73 56:14.00 16.0mph 1:04.30 59 28:13.10 9:06/M 1:49:05.45
63 Heather Yellig 230 26 F 4 F 25-29 88 25:35.75 51:10/M 3:20.65 33 49:25.55 18.2mph 1:39.10 66 29:11.05 9:25/M 1:49:12.10
64 Kim Kasenow 190 54 F 2 F 50-54 69 22:21.85 44:42/M 2:04.20 57 53:16.80 16.9mph 1:23.15 77 30:41.55 9:54/M 1:49:47.55
65 Amy Johnson 153 43 F 5 F 40-44 43 20:25.25 40:50/M 1:25.95 59 53:49.55 16.7mph 1:12.90 87 32:58.95 10:38/M 1:49:52.60
66 Kimberly Townsend 207 35 F 5 F 35-39 89 25:37.25 51:14/M 2:57.05 36 50:00.55 18.0mph 1:49.25 71 29:49.15 9:37/M 1:50:13.25
67 Dave Brown 140 62 M 2 M 60-64 40 19:58.20 39:56/M 1:45.30 48 50:54.30 17.7mph 1:27.35 96 36:47.95 11:52/M 1:50:53.10
68 Deena Green 221 46 F 4 F 45-49 64 21:59.45 43:58/M 2:49.50 65 55:03.75 16.3mph 1:02.00 83 31:04.20 10:01/M 1:51:58.90
69 Jim Glesige 143 58 M 2 M 55-59 57 21:26.90 42:52/M 2:42.15 66 55:08.75 16.3mph 1:42.45 84 31:06.75 10:02/M 1:52:07.00
70 Steve Taylor 206 51 M 6 M 50-54 101 29:04.20 58:08/M 2:30.95 35 49:43.60 18.1mph 2:39.95 58 28:08.55 9:05/M 1:52:07.25
71 Mark Luff 225 62 M 3 M 60-64 80 24:01.40 48:02/M 3:09.65 53 52:25.40 17.2mph 2:10.55 74 30:22.50 9:48/M 1:52:09.50
72 Eric Stremming 213 33 M 6 M 30-34 39 19:50.05 39:40/M 2:25.95 86 58:57.45 15.3mph 1:35.10 68 29:21.45 9:28/M 1:52:10.00
73 Debbie Elbrink 200 44 F 6 F 40-44 35 19:28.50 38:56/M 2:48.00 81 57:19.15 15.7mph 2:46.60 75 30:24.00 9:48/M 1:52:46.25
74 Josh Pack 203 37 M 5 M 35-39 71 22:32.55 45:04/M 3:15.35 67 55:12.00 16.3mph 0:51.20 82 30:57.20 9:59/M 1:52:48.30
75 Nolan Hargus 161 22 M 3 M 20-24 96 27:15.60 54:30/M 4:30.15 61 54:14.20 16.6mph 2:25.95 29 24:53.30 8:02/M 1:53:19.20
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Leah Sellers 217 29 F 5 F 25-29 81 24:08.10 48:16/M 2:47.10 83 58:25.50 15.4mph 1:19.70 44 26:44.55 8:37/M 1:53:24.95
77 Brian Townsend 232 45 M 5 M 45-49 97 27:24.30 54:48/M 1:08.25 45 50:27.25 17.8mph   94 34:25.60 11:06/M 1:53:25.40
78 Roberta Sanders 204 29 F 6 F 25-29 49 20:40.75 41:20/M 6:14.00 85 58:28.15 15.4mph 1:16.90 45 26:48.10 8:39/M 1:53:27.90
79 Mindy Schoonover 184 33 F 8 F 30-34 56 21:23.20 42:46/M 2:01.90 92 1:00:48.00 14.8mph 0:44.50 60 28:32.20 9:12/M 1:53:29.80
80 Shane Browder 218 41 M 13 M 40-44 68 22:20.20 44:40/M 2:35.50 70 55:44.45 16.1mph 1:06.95 90 34:00.45 10:58/M 1:55:47.55
81 Amy Thaxton 185 42 F 7 F 40-44 60 21:47.75 43:34/M 2:04.85 71 55:51.30 16.1mph 2:09.10 89 33:59.70 10:58/M 1:55:52.70
82 John Devine 157 18 M 3 M 15-19 46 20:35.90 41:10/M 3:18.95 98 1:05:56.45 13.7mph 1:10.85 34 25:32.30 8:14/M 1:56:34.45
83 Courtney Wolfe 172 25 F 7 F 25-29 32 18:53.80 37:46/M 2:26.05 76 56:38.40 15.9mph 1:13.35 97 37:31.55 12:06/M 1:56:43.15
84 Stephanie Durbin 237 27 F 8 F 25-29 50 21:05.65 42:10/M 1:49.35 80 57:13.05 15.7mph 1:42.80 95 35:14.40 11:22/M 1:57:05.25
85 Jonathan Hargus 160 26 M 3 M 25-29 95 27:10.95 54:20/M 1:14.30 90 59:58.10 15.0mph   63 28:49.80 9:18/M 1:57:13.15
86 Jeffery Willis 112 37 M 6 M 35-39 10 15:19.15 30:38/M 2:58.20 97 1:03:38.40 14.1mph 1:48.80 91 34:06.60 11:00/M 1:57:51.15
87 Amy Mutz 195 52 F 3 F 50-54 83 24:20.35 48:40/M 1:26.00 55 52:54.50 17.0mph 1:11.95 100 39:26.60 12:43/M 1:59:19.40
88 Matt Mihajlovits 235 38 M 7 M 35-39 102 29:06.55 58:12/M 2:26.60 88 59:22.65 15.2mph 2:24.85 46 26:52.60 8:40/M 2:00:13.25
89 Debbie Stiles 173 64 F 1 F 60-64 86 25:23.00 50:46/M 2:20.85 87 59:09.90 15.2mph 1:32.85 85 31:46.90 10:15/M 2:00:13.50
90 Diana Rich 212 42 F 8 F 40-44 98 27:35.15 55:10/M 1:54.45 89 59:35.80 15.1mph 1:45.25 78 30:42.75 9:54/M 2:01:33.40
91 Andrea Miller 194 39 F 6 F 35-39 100 27:55.60 55:50/M 2:05.45 49 51:03.70 17.6mph 1:08.70 102 40:29.55 13:04/M 2:02:43.00
92 Paul Kasenow 163 53 M 7 M 50-54 82 24:16.80 48:32/M 3:50.95 84 58:26.90 15.4mph 3:13.00 93 34:13.15 11:02/M 2:04:00.80
93 Sherry Arnold 175 61 F 2 F 60-64 52 21:14.10 42:28/M 1:53.40 94 1:01:23.40 14.7mph 1:30.25 101 40:04.35 12:55/M 2:06:05.50
94 Jennifer Moore 168 35 F 7 F 35-39 76 22:46.05 45:32/M 3:27.65 101 1:07:30.30 13.3mph 2:03.05 80 30:50.05 9:57/M 2:06:37.10
95 Jennifer Martin 166 36 F 8 F 35-39 78 23:17.05 46:34/M 3:24.85 99 1:07:05.80 13.4mph 2:05.25 79 30:48.20 9:56/M 2:06:41.15
96 Rachel Ferguson 188 35 F 9 F 35-39 77 22:55.20 45:50/M 3:22.25 100 1:07:29.95 13.3mph 2:04.65 81 30:50.70 9:57/M 2:06:42.75
97 Jennifer Wimpelberg 151 41 F 9 F 40-44 24 17:46.40 35:32/M 3:13.35 102 1:09:44.75 12.9mph 1:59.35 92 34:12.10 11:02/M 2:06:55.95
98 Darrell Heineman 222 66 M 1 M 65-69 107 37:02.30 74:04/M 3:53.75 74 56:24.85 16.0mph 1:35.60 57 28:02.95 9:03/M 2:06:59.45
99 Tj Arnold 231 63 M 4 M 60-64 104 30:48.55 61:36/M 1:05.95 96 1:03:20.75 14.2mph   88 32:59.00 10:38/M 2:08:14.25
100 Paul Housman 223 68 M 2 M 65-69 91 25:58.60 51:56/M 3:01.75 82 57:44.50 15.6mph 1:18.35 104 40:45.75 13:09/M 2:08:48.95
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Wayne Minkler 146 48 M 6 M 45-49 93 26:43.70 53:26/M 4:21.45 103 1:10:25.85 12.8mph 1:27.50 48 27:04.75 8:44/M 2:10:03.25
102 Desiree Culiver 215 53 F 4 F 50-54 92 26:21.90 52:42/M 4:10.00 95 1:02:51.00 14.3mph 1:49.05 98 39:06.95 12:37/M 2:14:18.90
103 Walt Henebry 162 64 M 5 M 60-64 59 21:39.35 43:18/M 5:42.20 91 1:00:18.85 14.9mph 2:49.15 105 45:04.65 14:32/M 2:15:34.20
104 Scott King 164 47 M 7 M 45-49 103 30:04.85 60:08/M 3:25.10 104 1:10:49.10 12.7mph 1:18.25 103 40:42.95 13:08/M 2:26:20.25
105 Sheree Russell 242 58 F 1 F 55-59 105 31:52.50 63:44/M 1:31.45 105 1:13:34.90 12.2mph   106 47:31.80 15:20/M 2:34:30.65
106 Mary Devine 199 49 F 5 F 45-49 99 27:36.00 55:12/M 1:34.50 107 1:35:01.25 9.47mph   99 39:14.40 12:39/M 2:43:26.15
107 Deirdre Forbes 233 58 F 2 F 55-59 106 33:03.40 66:06/M 2:40.20 106 1:22:01.80 11.0mph 1:37.25 107 54:09.30 17:28/M 2:53:31.95
 

Sprint Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Two old guys and Trey 107 42 M 1 M 0-99 1 13:38.95 27:16/M 0:35.70 1 40:44.90 22.1mph 0:26.70 4 28:16.60 9:07/M 1:23:42.85
2 Holdmybeerandwatchthis 171 32 F 2 F 0-99 5 19:50.65 39:40/M 0:36.70 3 48:00.50 18.8mph 0:24.75 1 23:42.95 7:39/M 1:32:35.55
3 m&m 135 39 F 3 F 0-99 4 18:14.75 36:28/M 1:36.30 4 52:05.90 17.3mph 0:20.70 2 26:16.35 8:28/M 1:38:34.00
4 No nuts, just guts! 132 33 F 4 F 0-99 3 17:27.70 34:54/M 0:22.80 5 54:15.50 16.6mph 0:16.30 3 26:17.90 8:29/M 1:38:40.20
5 A Thorn and Two Roses 156 47 F 5 F 0-99 6 20:39.15 41:18/M 0:28.60 2 46:26.00 19.4mph 0:29.35 6 34:49.25 11:14/M 1:42:52.35
6 Tri-Sikkos 339 35 M 6 M 0-99 2 16:59.85 33:58/M 0:31.35 6 1:13:41.10 12.2mph 0:24.25 5 28:24.95 9:10/M 2:00:01.50
 

Olympic

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nick Waninger 302 29 M 1 M Top Fin 1 22:17.20 22:17/M 0:23.10 1 1:01:52.70 24.2mph 0:31.25 1 33:46.15 5:27/M 1:58:50.40
2 Mike Brown 303 37 M 1 M 35-39 2 23:07.75 23:07/M 0:36.70 2 1:05:26.95 22.9mph 0:59.85 4 42:14.30 6:49/M 2:12:25.55
3 Matt Perraut 310 36 M 2 M 35-39 8 31:50.60 31:50/M 0:53.90 4 1:07:45.40 22.1mph 2:24.70 3 41:45.55 6:44/M 2:24:40.15
4 Bo Parrish 308 35 M 3 M 35-39 7 30:54.45 30:54/M 1:41.70 10 1:11:10.15 21.1mph 1:10.75 2 40:27.80 6:31/M 2:25:24.85
5 Sarah Sanders 304 36 F 1 F Top Fin 3 28:11.90 28:11/M 1:06.15 5 1:08:05.30 22.0mph 1:03.60 8 48:03.70 7:45/M 2:26:30.65
6 Brandon Hayes 316 40 M 1 M 40-44 4 28:34.80 28:34/M 1:41.20 3 1:07:19.25 22.3mph 1:10.75 13 48:57.00 7:54/M 2:27:43.00
7 Mount Davis 313 43 M 2 M 40-44 5 28:56.15 28:56/M 1:04.30 9 1:10:36.90 21.2mph 1:25.10 9 48:15.85 7:47/M 2:30:18.30
8 Jordan Wilkinson 342 30 M 1 M 30-34 15 34:07.85 34:07/M 1:30.00 13 1:12:54.90 20.6mph 1:05.10 5 42:41.70 6:53/M 2:32:19.55
9 Brad Shively 320 41 M 3 M 40-44 9 31:59.65 31:59/M 1:34.40 8 1:09:32.45 21.6mph 1:22.90 14 50:21.05 8:07/M 2:34:50.45
10 Geoff Day 334 36 M 4 M 35-39 16 34:10.85 34:10/M 1:49.05 11 1:11:40.60 20.9mph 2:15.10 6 45:23.45 7:19/M 2:35:19.05
11 Nick Faupel 315 18 M 1 M 15-19 6 30:30.40 30:30/M 1:09.60 14 1:14:19.20 20.2mph 2:01.80 12 48:38.40 7:51/M 2:36:39.40
12 Jon Fleck 350 44 M 4 M 40-44 39 42:13.65 42:13/M 1:01.40 6 1:09:06.25 21.7mph 0:37.00 11 48:27.55 7:49/M 2:41:25.85
13 Ron Biernbaum 331 55 M 1 M 55-59 23 35:53.80 35:53/M 1:15.15 12 1:11:40.95 20.9mph 1:35.20 24 54:37.60 8:49/M 2:45:02.70
14 Timothy Spurling 322 44 M 5 M 40-44 24 35:57.15 35:57/M 1:38.70 15 1:15:08.80 20.0mph 1:08.85 16 52:06.10 8:24/M 2:45:59.60
15 Steve Hoover 329 46 M 1 M 45-49 22 35:51.10 35:51/M 1:37.15 18 1:16:22.05 19.6mph 2:35.05 15 51:42.85 8:20/M 2:48:08.20
16 Leo Scheller 318 19 M 2 M 15-19 12 32:45.20 32:45/M 2:25.60 28 1:20:59.80 18.5mph   17 52:06.70 8:24/M 2:48:17.30
17 Tara Eckman 346 39 F 1 F 35-39 18 34:39.00 34:39/M 1:20.70 32 1:22:23.65 18.2mph 2:04.60 10 48:22.75 7:48/M 2:48:50.70
18 Jake Bessler 326 30 M 2 M 30-34 17 34:13.00 34:13/M 1:20.65 20 1:17:41.00 19.3mph 1:34.15 23 54:26.65 8:47/M 2:49:15.45
19 Tim Stevenson 321 39 M 5 M 35-39 10 32:05.30 32:05/M 0:09.40 17 1:15:29.70 19.9mph   39 1:01:45.50 9:58/M 2:49:29.90
20 Mark Barnhart 345 24 M 1 M 20-24 38 41:37.75 41:37/M 1:42.55 21 1:17:44.90 19.3mph 1:33.45 7 46:55.20 7:34/M 2:49:33.85
21 Dean Edrington 335 52 M 1 M 50-54 40 42:32.05 42:32/M 1:49.95 7 1:09:29.00 21.6mph 1:54.15 26 55:49.00 9:00/M 2:51:34.15
22 Mark Hamilton 344 53 M 2 M 50-54 32 37:42.60 37:42/M 1:49.40 31 1:22:18.80 18.2mph 0:49.10 18 52:22.95 8:27/M 2:55:02.85
23 Mount Davis 312 70 M 1 M 70-99 14 33:43.40 33:43/M 2:36.15 16 1:15:09.75 20.0mph 2:02.20 38 1:01:35.30 9:56/M 2:55:06.80
24 Jessica Farmer 314 33 F 1 F 30-34 27 36:56.40 36:56/M 1:55.40 27 1:20:24.40 18.7mph 1:02.30 25 55:16.40 8:55/M 2:55:34.90
25 Ron Faupel 336 47 M 2 M 45-49 21 35:44.10 35:44/M 2:55.05 22 1:17:49.10 19.3mph 1:46.30 35 58:48.20 9:29/M 2:57:02.75
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Scott Oneil 341 44 M 6 M 40-44 19 35:07.05 35:07/M 2:30.70 29 1:21:01.25 18.5mph 2:56.65 28 56:14.35 9:04/M 2:57:50.00
27 Adam Wilhelmi 328 48 M 3 M 45-49 26 36:46.20 36:46/M 2:09.45 30 1:21:03.55 18.5mph 1:11.70 33 57:12.60 9:14/M 2:58:23.50
28 Thomas Dowd 348 54 M 3 M 50-54 37 41:25.90 41:25/M 2:55.00 26 1:20:17.95 18.7mph 1:41.50 19 52:32.55 8:28/M 2:58:52.90
29 Matt Meyer 340 47 M 4 M 45-49 41 42:37.40 42:37/M 3:02.55 19 1:17:22.20 19.4mph 1:52.85 22 54:12.20 8:45/M 2:59:07.20
30 Bob Scheller 317 54 M 4 M 50-54 25 36:37.30 36:37/M 1:55.45 35 1:23:17.10 18.0mph 1:39.00 30 56:18.15 9:05/M 2:59:47.00
31 April Whitlock 325 38 F 2 F 35-39 31 37:40.35 37:40/M 1:39.95 24 1:18:48.60 19.0mph 1:43.80 37 1:00:06.65 9:42/M 2:59:59.35
32 Steven Titzer 356 53 M 5 M 50-54 49 45:15.05 45:15/M 1:56.15 23 1:18:38.85 19.1mph 2:01.85 21 54:00.95 8:43/M 3:01:52.85
33 Michael McDermott 363 49 M 5 M 45-49 34 38:51.00 38:51/M 1:53.75 36 1:24:05.80 17.8mph 1:12.45 29 56:17.60 9:05/M 3:02:20.60
34 Robert Buckler 343 52 M 6 M 50-54 47 44:24.30 44:24/M 2:00.35 33 1:22:28.00 18.2mph 1:37.60 20 52:43.15 8:30/M 3:03:13.40
35 Douglas Rose 311 20 M 2 M 20-24 33 38:10.60 38:10/M 3:46.30     0.25mph 1:16.50 55 2:23:38.15 23:10/M 3:06:14.95
36 Thomas Rogers 354 35 M 6 M 35-39 46 43:19.30 43:19/M 1:43.05 37 1:24:08.90 17.8mph 2:20.75 32 57:10.95 9:13/M 3:08:42.95
37 Cindy Taylor 324 50 F 1 F 50-54 20 35:27.00 35:27/M 2:18.20 39 1:25:46.80 17.5mph 1:33.70 42 1:04:19.35 10:22/M 3:09:25.05
38 Keith Herrenbruck 359 49 M 6 M 45-49 50 45:42.20 45:42/M 2:28.85 38 1:25:08.05 17.6mph 2:24.75 27 56:11.40 9:04/M 3:11:55.25
39 Linda Molinet 327 49 F 1 F 45-49 29 37:25.85 37:25/M 1:12.15 41 1:26:51.40 17.3mph 1:37.05 43 1:05:03.75 10:30/M 3:12:10.20
40 Krista Harms 353 47 F 2 F 45-49 35 39:27.25 39:27/M 2:45.35 44 1:30:40.55 16.5mph 1:39.05 34 57:38.05 9:18/M 3:12:10.25
41 Susan Meier 347 39 F 3 F 35-39 42 42:40.35 42:40/M 1:29.80 42 1:29:14.35 16.8mph 1:54.55 36 59:40.20 9:37/M 3:14:59.25
42 Martin Scheuer 361 49 M 7 M 45-49 43 42:44.45 42:44/M 3:38.45 34 1:22:29.85 18.2mph 2:13.90 41 1:04:07.20 10:20/M 3:15:13.85
43 Paula Rawlings 301 49 F 3 F 45-49 28 36:58.75 36:58/M 1:15.10 47 1:33:15.50 16.1mph 1:20.45 40 1:02:24.05 10:04/M 3:15:13.85
44 Jeramy Bowers 332 41 M 7 M 40-44 30 37:37.05 37:37/M 3:49.45 48 1:37:52.40 15.3mph 2:10.30 31 56:33.60 9:07/M 3:18:02.80
45 Daniel Humphrey 360 50 M 7 M 50-54 13 33:22.35 33:22/M 5:48.50 43 1:29:34.60 16.7mph 3:27.10 46 1:09:12.05 11:10/M 3:21:24.60
46 Ashley Gardner 365 29 F 1 F 25-29 48 45:12.65 45:12/M 1:36.60 25 1:19:48.70 18.8mph 2:08.30 50 1:13:27.90 11:51/M 3:22:14.15
47 Katie Klym 307 24 F 1 F 20-24 11 32:32.95 32:32/M 2:29.45 53 1:42:01.40 14.7mph 1:28.75 45 1:08:06.40 10:59/M 3:26:38.95
48 Jessica Hahn 337 27 F 2 F 25-29 36 40:25.20 40:25/M 3:00.55 45 1:31:20.95 16.4mph 2:22.35 48 1:10:37.95 11:23/M 3:27:47.00
49 Evan Taylor 355 21 M 3 M 20-24 45 43:08.45 43:08/M 3:04.30 40 1:26:12.20 17.4mph 2:02.90 52 1:17:56.20 12:34/M 3:32:24.05
50 Brenda Grall 352 42 F 1 F 40-44 44 42:52.45 42:52/M 3:29.05 51 1:39:43.15 15.0mph 2:47.05 47 1:10:16.60 11:20/M 3:39:08.30
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Dana Clewlow-Bray 367 39 F 4 F 35-39 52 52:56.40 52:56/M 2:17.30 46 1:32:46.85 16.2mph 1:34.90 49 1:12:44.75 11:44/M 3:42:20.20
52 Lori Harter 358 40 F 2 F 40-44 51 46:52.10 46:52/M 3:17.70 54 1:47:37.20 13.9mph 3:13.85 44 1:07:28.10 10:53/M 3:48:28.95
53 Jennifer Genet 351 49 F 4 F 45-49 53 53:05.35 53:05/M 2:12.80 49 1:37:55.45 15.3mph 2:02.65 51 1:16:23.70 12:19/M 3:51:39.95
54 Shari Kirkpatrick 368 50 F 2 F 50-54 54 54:34.85 54:34/M 2:40.35 50 1:38:58.45 15.2mph 2:15.90 53 1:17:57.90 12:34/M 3:56:27.45
55 Frank Corday 366 40 M 8 M 40-44 55 56:24.30 56:24/M 4:10.15 52 1:40:27.55 14.9mph 4:00.45 54 1:33:26.75 15:04/M 4:18:29.20
 

Olympic Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Replacement Cows 319 55 M 1 M 0-99 1 27:48.70 27:48/M 1:20:40.25       1 43:16.50 6:59/M 2:31:45.45
 

Duathlon

  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Gilbert Ricketts 31 46 M 1 M 45-49 3 8:26.35 4:13/M 0:42.15 2 41:37.90 21.6mph 0:32.60 3 22:19.40 7:12/M 1:13:38.40
2 Darin Hayden 13 44 M 1 M 40-44 2 8:26.30 4:13/M 1:02.80 1 41:18.30 21.8mph 1:05.90 7 23:42.45 7:39/M 1:15:35.75
3 Trevor Cole 4 15 M 1 M 15-19 1 7:30.60 3:45/M 0:51.80 10 49:10.95 18.3mph 1:04.35 1 18:35.30 6:00/M 1:17:13.00
4 Mike Demerly 6 48 M 2 M 45-49 9 9:12.45 4:36/M 1:07.55 3 42:36.60 21.1mph 0:53.75 9 24:13.00 7:49/M 1:18:03.35
5 Jared Turney 40 29 M 1 M 25-29 5 8:37.80 4:19/M 1:09.05 5 45:22.90 19.8mph 0:58.70 5 22:34.05 7:17/M 1:18:42.50
6 Christy Hayes 14 30 F 1 F 30-34 7 9:01.25 4:31/M 0:57.40 4 45:18.40 19.9mph 1:01.70 6 23:41.40 7:38/M 1:20:00.15
7 Lauren Kohut 21 22 F 1 F 20-24 6 8:47.15 4:24/M 1:24.90 6 46:35.35 19.3mph 1:50.95 4 22:25.95 7:14/M 1:21:04.30
8 Aaron Taylor 37 22 M 1 M 20-24 4 8:28.30 4:14/M 1:39.55 8 48:08.35 18.7mph 1:58.20 2 21:40.75 6:59/M 1:21:55.15
9 Kara Grangier 45 37 F 1 F 35-39 13 10:02.25 5:01/M 0:39.70 11 49:14.00 18.3mph 0:53.40 10 25:06.80 8:06/M 1:25:56.15
10 Stanley Holzhauer 16 47 M 3 M 45-49 10 9:43.90 4:52/M 1:21.05 9 48:25.85 18.6mph 1:41.45 11 25:56.00 8:22/M 1:27:08.25
11 Linda Swonder 36 53 F 1 F 50-54 26 10:58.75 5:29/M 0:56.95 7 47:41.90 18.9mph 0:39.80 20 28:30.80 9:12/M 1:28:48.20
12 Grace Voyles 41 17 F 1 F 15-19 16 10:05.00 5:03/M 0:54.90 17 51:14.00 17.6mph 0:58.70 13 26:31.05 8:33/M 1:29:43.65
13 Jon Voyles 42 44 M 2 M 40-44 15 10:04.70 5:02/M 1:21.65 13 50:15.75 17.9mph 1:30.15 14 26:31.55 8:33/M 1:29:43.80
14 Matthew Minniear 26 31 M 1 M 30-34 14 10:03.80 5:02/M 1:46.10 14 50:46.20 17.7mph 1:33.70 12 26:22.10 8:30/M 1:30:31.90
15 Cortney Langdon 22 25 F 1 F 25-29 17 10:07.90 5:04/M 1:12.30 15 50:55.20 17.7mph 1:28.40 15 27:05.65 8:44/M 1:30:49.45
16 Heather Keller 49 37 F 2 F 35-39 20 10:21.35 5:11/M 1:03.45 18 51:39.15 17.4mph 1:09.30 18 28:04.90 9:03/M 1:32:18.15
17 Ken Grall 8 44 M 3 M 40-44 12 9:59.95 5:00/M 0:49.05 20 52:10.50 17.3mph 1:12.35 21 28:31.55 9:12/M 1:32:43.40
18 Tim Keller 50 42 M 4 M 40-44 21 10:26.00 5:13/M 1:02.00 16 51:07.80 17.6mph 1:37.45 22 28:39.25 9:15/M 1:32:52.50
19 Josh Browning 1 36 M 1 M 35-39 18 10:10.55 5:05/M 1:07.20 21 52:50.80 17.0mph 1:04.50 23 29:31.40 9:31/M 1:34:44.45
20 Jeff Harpenau 12 46 M 4 M 45-49 19 10:16.55 5:08/M 0:51.75 19 51:48.30 17.4mph 1:12.10 27 31:12.55 10:04/M 1:35:21.25
21 Kristy Herr 15 39 F 3 F 35-39 23 10:36.90 5:18/M 1:07.20 27 54:53.60 16.4mph 1:07.15 17 27:49.20 8:58/M 1:35:34.05
22 George Tirb 38 43 M 5 M 40-44 11 9:53.90 4:57/M 2:14.55 26 54:50.80 16.4mph 2:01.05 16 27:34.80 8:54/M 1:36:35.10
23 Jason Sigler 35 37 M 2 M 35-39 24 10:48.65 5:24/M 1:39.90 22 53:19.45 16.9mph 1:48.80 24 29:57.15 9:40/M 1:37:33.95
24 Cindy Jones 20 52 F 2 F 50-54 31 11:57.95 5:59/M 1:13.10 12 50:04.35 18.0mph 1:34.75 34 34:06.55 11:00/M 1:38:56.70
25 Steven Ingram 18 41 M 6 M 40-44 22 10:36.60 5:18/M 0:53.50 24 54:38.55 16.5mph 1:28.45 29 31:47.25 10:15/M 1:39:24.35
  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Rachel Woodland 44 33 F 2 F 30-34 27 11:09.65 5:35/M 1:36.35 23 54:26.55 16.5mph 1:44.15 26 30:42.20 9:54/M 1:39:38.90
27 Amy Sigler 34 36 F 4 F 35-39 29 11:22.60 5:41/M 0:57.00 31 59:04.80 15.2mph 1:27.25 19 28:09.70 9:05/M 1:41:01.35
28 Krista Haas 10 43 F 1 F 40-44 28 11:15.15 5:38/M 1:16.10 28 56:29.10 15.9mph 1:52.35 25 30:28.65 9:50/M 1:41:21.35
29 Lisa Longabaugh 23 34 F 3 F 30-34 30 11:37.60 5:49/M 1:01.05 25 54:38.90 16.5mph 1:18.90 33 33:32.10 10:49/M 1:42:08.55
30 J.d. Horton 17 31 M 2 M 30-34 8 9:02.70 4:31/M 0:57.45 35 1:08:08.70 13.2mph 0:53.60 8 23:43.15 7:39/M 1:42:45.60
31 Beau Buente 2 32 M 3 M 30-34 25 10:51.70 5:26/M 1:15.80 30 58:10.65 15.5mph 0:53.40 31 32:59.25 10:38/M 1:44:10.80
32 David Forbes 7 57 M 1 M 55-59 33 12:33.20 6:17/M 1:09.65 32 1:01:33.55 14.6mph 0:46.90 28 31:34.85 10:11/M 1:47:38.15
33 E. Yvette Wassmer 43 47 F 1 F 45-49 34 13:21.30 6:41/M 2:54.60 29 57:40.80 15.6mph 2:16.40 30 32:50.85 10:35/M 1:49:03.95
34 Jeana Townsend 39 38 F 5 F 35-39 32 12:06.20 6:03/M 2:04.85 34 1:02:46.75 14.3mph 1:24.00 35 34:34.05 11:09/M 1:52:55.85
35 Bob Guess 9 60 M 1 M 60-64 35 13:33.80 6:47/M 1:05.15 33 1:02:45.90 14.3mph 2:41.30 32 33:26.00 10:47/M 1:53:32.15
36 Sue Anne Mullen 28 52 F 3 F 50-54 36 14:50.10 7:25/M 2:39.90 36 1:13:19.20 12.3mph 3:19.65 37 40:01.50 12:55/M 2:14:10.35
37 Julie Phillips 30 58 F 1 F 55-59 37 14:56.35 7:28/M 2:35.15 37 1:13:20.75 12.3mph 3:19.00 36 40:00.30 12:54/M 2:14:11.55