Computer Results by:  ROCK SOLID RESULTS, INC.                       1st Annual YMCA Off-Road Triathlon                                         Scales Lake Park
                                                                  Sponsored by St. Mary's Warrick Hospital                                         Boonville, IN
                                                          1/2 Mile Swim * 11 Mile Mountain Bike * 3.3 Mile Trail Run                               June 20, 2009




TEAM RESULTS:  MALE             (Number finished =   4)

Place    Teamname / Names         Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    MOMINEE                           18:45.2 ( 23)   00:15.2 (  1)   0:55:06.7 (12.0 mph/  2)   00:15.6 (  2)   0:28:42.4 (08:41.9/  2)          1:43:05.1
         NATHAN MOMINEE             M 28
         JEREMIAH MOMINEE           M 29
         BRETT MOMINEE              M 23

    2    EZE                               15:06.3 (  6)   00:19.7 (  3)   1:09:37.0 ( 9.5 mph/ 13)   00:16.3 (  3)   0:26:36.5 (08:03.8/  1)          1:51:55.8
         ZACH COX                   M 19
         ERIC ARSENEAUX             M 18
         ERIC BRAVO                 M 18

    3    TOO LAZY TO TRI ALONE             13:16.0 (  1)   00:15.8 (  2)   1:07:59.5 ( 9.7 mph/ 10)   00:14.7 (  1)   0:32:46.4 (09:55.9/ 10)          1:54:32.3
         STEVE PETERS               M 41
         STEVE JORDAN               M 40
         RANDY VANWYNSBERGHE        M 40

    4    TWO TRI-ING FOOLS                 18:48.4 ( 24)   00:27.0 (  6)   1:30:59.6 ( 7.3 mph/ 38)   00:50.2 ( 20)   0:51:06.6 (15:29.3/ 42)          2:42:11.8
         DANA GREENFIELD            M 42
         DON MATHEWS                M 40





TEAM RESULTS:  COED             (Number finished =   2)

Place    Teamname / Names         Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    3 HOOSIERS                        22:37.2 ( 43)   00:22.8 (  5)   1:10:47.3 ( 9.3 mph/ 16)   00:16.8 (  4)   0:30:48.7 (09:20.2/  4)          2:04:52.8
         ANNA DEMERLY               W 40
         GABRIEL GOLBA              M 36
         MIKE DEMERLY               M 44

    2    TEAM FELTS                        17:43.8 ( 11)   00:27.7 (  7)   1:10:44.8 ( 9.3 mph/ 15)   00:21.8 (  6)   0:37:07.1 (11:14.9/ 14)          2:06:25.1
         KASSIE OSBORNE             W 19
         JEFF WILLIAMS              M 45
         RON PENDLEY                M 63