2010 Xterra Scales Triathlon

Overall Results

June 26, 2010


Results By MattoonMultisport
 

Sprint Age Group

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Blake Voges

174

M

1

12:32.00

25:04

1

00:27.20

 

1

54:32.10

12.1

2

00:26.25

 

7

32:35.95

9:52

1:40:33.50

2

Parker Lennon

123

M

3

13:20.70

26:40

3

00:46.55

 

6

1:00:06.25

11.0

4

00:28.90

 

2

29:27.55

8:55

1:44:09.95

3

Matthew Fulbright

138

M

6

14:56.20

29:52

20

01:15.30

 

4

58:51.65

11.2

13

00:45.30

 

8

32:49.30

9:57

1:48:37.75

4

Rowland Peddie

140

M

23

16:46.65

33:32

14

01:01.50

 

3

58:01.40

11.4

19

00:52.40

 

9

32:49.45

9:57

1:49:31.40

5

Michael Watts

176

M

7

15:02.35

30:04

5

00:48.65

 

10

1:02:30.10

10.6

10

00:43.65

 

5

31:40.75

9:36

1:50:45.50

6

Sam Titzer

118

M

14

16:08.80

32:16

6

00:49.25

 

7

1:01:36.70

10.7

3

00:28.80

 

6

32:27.80

9:50

1:51:31.35

7

Jake England

125

M

29

17:16.15

34:32

9

00:53.80

 

15

1:04:54.15

10.2

8

00:40.95

 

1

28:29.35

8:38

1:52:14.40

8

Bruce Martyn

171

M

38

18:33.50

37:06

4

00:48.20

 

5

59:04.05

11.2

5

00:33.10

 

14

33:35.80

10:11

1:52:34.65

9

Jeremiah Mominee

167

M

50

19:47.90

39:34

31

01:41.80

 

11

1:02:54.20

10.5

20

00:52.45

 

3

30:46.90

9:19

1:56:03.25

10

Kirk Grynwald

155

M

55

20:38.40

41:16

40

02:02.20

 

9

1:02:20.50

10.6

11

00:43.65

 

4

31:03.70

9:25

1:56:48.45

11

Sean Freimiller

137

M

25

16:51.60

33:42

13

01:01.05

 

17

1:05:45.20

10.0

21

00:53.20

 

12

33:07.20

10:02

1:57:38.25

12

Michael Depierro

175

M

22

16:45.25

33:30

29

01:41.25

 

8

1:01:41.15

10.7

33

01:01.60

 

20

37:05.20

11:14

1:58:14.45

13

Jeffrey Schneider

156

M

13

16:08.20

32:16

38

01:58.65

 

16

1:05:28.45

10.1

35

01:07.35

 

17

35:34.10

10:47

2:00:16.75

14

Heather Coddington

173

F

9

15:44.20

31:28

10

00:57.10

 

13

1:03:45.55

10.4

39

01:17.05

 

26

38:52.60

11:47

2:00:36.50

15

Cliff Nurrenbern

117

M

10

15:45.25

31:30

16

01:10.80

 

29

1:10:13.35

9.40

30

00:59.90

 

10

32:56.35

9:59

2:01:05.65

16

Steve Hoover

151

M

16

16:15.90

32:30

17

01:13.95

 

28

1:10:06.95

9.42

12

00:45.05

 

16

34:38.95

10:30

2:03:00.80

17

Alan Searl

144

M

45

19:12.75

38:24

8

00:53.45

 

24

1:08:29.50

9.64

27

00:57.65

 

15

33:39.85

10:12

2:03:13.20

18

Michael Mattingly

127

M

11

15:59.30

31:58

45

02:17.60

 

12

1:03:41.40

10.4

55

01:58.70

 

31

40:18.55

12:13

2:04:15.55

19

Frank Martin

119

M

35

18:19.50

36:38

33

01:45.35

 

2

57:10.80

11.5

58

02:11.70

 

46

44:53.70

13:36

2:04:21.05

20

Ellen Sauter

122

F

26

16:52.15

33:44

23

01:23.35

 

14

1:04:45.80

10.2

17

00:49.30

 

38

42:37.15

12:55

2:06:27.75

21

Robert Montani

163

M

2

12:53.10

25:46

7

00:52.30

 

43

1:20:05.35

8.24

7

00:40.20

 

13

33:34.50

10:10

2:08:05.45

22

Audie Smith

168

M

33

18:05.55

36:10

15

01:06.20

 

20

1:07:14.50

9.82

22

00:53.85

 

36

42:08.10

12:46

2:09:28.20

23

Will Peveler

129

M

18

16:24.25

32:48

26

01:31.35

 

34

1:13:03.35

9.03

26

00:57.20

 

23

38:31.50

11:40

2:10:27.65

24

John Grantz

135

M

19

16:28.85

32:56

18

01:14.20

 

35

1:13:21.75

9.00

38

01:15.05

 

22

38:19.75

11:37

2:10:39.60

25

Jared Shade

154

M

31

17:32.50

35:04

56

02:46.80

 

21

1:07:20.35

9.80

43

01:23.80

 

34

41:37.25

12:37

2:10:40.70

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Marc Hawley

145

M

15

16:15.10

32:30

25

01:26.05

 

33

1:12:37.70

9.09

16

00:47.15

 

28

39:35.55

12:00

2:10:41.55

27

Daniel Frank

101

M

12

16:06.30

32:12

59

03:15.15

 

30

1:10:28.95

9.37

49

01:30.90

 

29

39:42.35

12:02

2:11:03.65

28

Michael Downs

110

M

28

17:09.00

34:18

61

03:36.90

 

37

1:15:07.95

8.79

59

02:19.15

 

11

33:01.70

10:00

2:11:14.70

29

Gregg Swersky

169

M

24

16:50.30

33:40

36

01:51.95

 

25

1:08:33.05

9.63

56

01:59.95

 

42

43:54.20

13:18

2:13:09.45

30

Ray Lutgring

115

M

61

23:59.95

47:58

24

01:23.45

 

22

1:08:11.55

9.68

44

01:26.95

 

27

38:53.40

11:47

2:13:55.30

31

Mark Oates

124

M

44

19:06.75

38:12

19

01:15.10

 

40

1:16:22.95

8.64

37

01:11.70

 

18

36:17.15

11:00

2:14:13.65

32

Kyle Shade

146

M

54

20:37.75

41:14

42

02:08.05

 

31

1:10:43.90

9.33

41

01:20.50

 

30

40:09.75

12:10

2:14:59.95

33

Christina Halioris

152

F

32

17:48.20

35:36

28

01:32.00

 

39

1:16:07.20

8.67

42

01:23.00

 

24

38:32.15

11:41

2:15:22.55

34

Jeremy Garrett

172

M

40

18:42.70

37:24

35

01:49.85

 

18

1:06:05.45

10.0

47

01:28.80

 

51

47:18.75

14:20

2:15:25.55

35

Scott Jindra

139

M

48

19:25.10

38:50

30

01:41.65

 

19

1:07:03.10

9.84

28

00:58.40

 

49

46:38.30

14:08

2:15:46.55

36

Brad McConnell

130

M

49

19:39.85

39:18

62

03:50.20

 

27

1:09:32.15

9.49

61

03:32.90

 

37

42:27.70

12:52

2:19:02.80

37

Matt Rouse

160

M

37

18:29.40

36:58

43

02:15.55

 

23

1:08:23.85

9.65

51

01:34.85

 

52

49:00.25

14:51

2:19:43.90

38

Brian O'Neill

134

M

8

15:07.85

30:14

54

02:41.00

 

41

1:17:16.35

8.54

53

01:36.45

 

44

44:50.05

13:35

2:21:31.70

39

Brandon Hayes

149

M

30

17:18.00

34:36

21

01:17.70

 

36

1:14:49.65

8.82

46

01:28.60

 

50

47:13.80

14:18

2:22:07.75

40

Joel Addington

126

M

58

22:50.50

45:40

55

02:43.25

 

32

1:11:51.05

9.19

60

02:27.35

 

40

43:02.80

13:02

2:22:54.95

41

Jeremy Anderson

105

M

27

16:56.40

33:52

11

01:00.75

 

45

1:21:22.95

8.11

23

00:54.70

 

39

42:46.25

12:58

2:23:01.05

42

Sam Conner

113

M

57

22:19.40

44:38

2

00:44.25

 

26

1:09:28.95

9.50

36

01:09.45

 

54

50:11.10

15:12

2:23:53.15

43

Craig Haseman

121

M

5

14:11.50

28:22

37

01:54.25

 

52

1:30:27.70

7.30

24

00:55.10

 

21

38:08.60

11:33

2:25:37.15

44

Jesse Schneider

111

M

39

18:38.90

37:16

27

01:31.75

 

46

1:24:24.25

7.82

15

00:47.05

 

41

43:26.80

13:10

2:28:48.75

45

Mark Miller

100

M

53

20:32.70

41:04

52

02:26.25

 

44

1:20:37.35

8.19

34

01:03.50

 

45

44:53.35

13:36

2:29:33.15

46

Bruce Fraser

112

M

46

19:14.35

38:28

34

01:46.15

 

42

1:18:31.95

8.41

29

00:59.45

 

53

49:24.25

14:58

2:29:56.15

47

Michael Davis

161

M

51

20:10.05

40:20

41

02:05.15

 

38

1:15:15.10

8.77

45

01:27.20

 

56

51:00.00

15:27

2:29:57.50

48

Leonard Ovens

142

M

47

19:19.25

38:38

53

02:30.60

 

55

1:31:16.45

7.23

6

00:34.50

 

19

37:03.10

11:14

2:30:43.90

49

Matt Aydt

133

M

36

18:23.00

36:46

12

01:00.90

 

51

1:28:43.55

7.44

31

01:00.30

 

35

42:00.15

12:44

2:31:07.90

50

Gregory Knobel

147

M

60

23:28.90

46:56

49

02:22.00

 

47

1:25:01.05

7.76

40

01:19.05

 

32

41:00.45

12:25

2:33:11.45

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Michelle Addington

143

F

34

18:13.45

36:26

32

01:43.35

 

48

1:27:04.05

7.58

32

01:00.90

 

48

45:37.60

13:49

2:33:39.35

52

Tim Spurling

116

M

43

18:52.55

37:44

58

03:02.45

 

56

1:32:59.95

7.10

25

00:56.15

 

33

41:36.50

12:36

2:37:27.60

53

Logan Harrison

170

M

52

20:11.60

40:22

50

02:22.45

 

53

1:31:08.45

7.24

9

00:41.80

 

47

45:05.25

13:40

2:39:29.55

54

Cory Miller

153

M

17

16:17.50

32:34

44

02:16.25

 

50

1:28:36.40

7.45

1

00:25.10

 

58

55:30.30

16:49

2:43:05.55

55

Doug Kowalski

150

M

42

18:50.95

37:40

57

03:01.70

 

54

1:31:11.60

7.24

54

01:41.60

 

55

50:45.90

15:23

2:45:31.75

56

Mike Connelly

114

M

62

26:39.70

53:18

47

02:19.10

 

58

1:39:53.80

6.61

14

00:46.60

 

25

38:49.95

11:46

2:48:29.15

57

Craig Schilling

132

M

56

21:13.20

42:26

46

02:18.85

 

49

1:27:18.35

7.56

50

01:31.00

 

60

57:15.20

17:21

2:49:36.60

58

Jay Pitman Md

131

M

20

16:33.25

33:06

51

02:25.20

 

60

1:48:57.80

6.06

52

01:35.80

 

43

44:47.00

13:34

2:54:19.05

59

Jay Nielsen

104

M

59

23:16.80

46:32

48

02:20.95

 

57

1:38:29.85

6.70

57

02:08.15

 

57

53:13.05

16:08

2:59:28.80

60

Annie Leslie

103

F

41

18:46.50

37:32

22

01:19.05

 

59

1:43:18.70

6.39

18

00:50.55

 

61

58:31.25

17:44

3:02:46.05

61

Jian-Yih Cheng

136

M

21

16:35.65

33:10

39

02:01.10

 

61

1:51:01.45

5.95

48

01:30.65

 

59

56:58.85

17:16

3:08:07.70

62

Marc Schiele

158

M

63

34:37.25

69:14

63

05:09.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

3:27:33.70

62:54

4:07:20.00

 

Sprint Team

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Splash Crash N Dash

92

M

6

14:49.75

29:38

1

00:20.65

 

1

54:44.10

12.1

4

00:17.15

 

1

28:08.75

8:32

1:38:20.40

2

Team EFD Over The Hill

91

M

3

13:07.25

26:14

6

00:25.15

 

2

1:01:14.50

10.8

7

00:20.35

 

2

28:56.50

8:46

1:44:03.75

3

Team WRY

90

M

1

11:55.20

23:50

2

00:22.35

 

3

1:02:00.95

10.6

1

00:15.00

 

5

31:25.00

9:31

1:45:58.50

4

Wacky Willis group

94

M

2

12:50.60

25:40

4

00:22.90

 

6

1:10:39.15

9.34

9

00:31.00

 

3

29:06.60

8:49

1:53:30.25

5

Tri-Sickos

95

M

7

16:20.70

32:40

8

00:33.50

 

4

1:07:08.50

9.83

8

00:23.40

 

7

38:31.45

11:40

2:02:57.55

6

Titans

194

M

4

13:07.40

26:14

5

00:25.10

 

9

1:23:28.75

7.91

2

00:16.10

 

4

29:17.65

8:52

2:06:35.00*

7

Sweet Vitality

99

F

5

14:13.50

28:26

3

00:22.65

 

7

1:18:44.50

8.38

3

00:16.40

 

6

34:33.30

10:28

2:08:10.35

8

team clean

98

M

9

24:35.70

49:10

7

00:28.85

 

5

1:07:13.70

9.82

5

00:17.25

 

9

46:22.00

14:03

2:18:57.50

9

Tri-Amigos

96

F

8

17:08.40

34:16

9

00:40.10

 

8

1:21:59.75

8.05

6

00:19.25

 

8

40:03.35

12:08

2:20:10.85

 

SuperSprint Age Group

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Elijah McCormick

179

M

1

13:10.20

26:20

1

00:54.40

 

4

43:55.80

7.51

1

00:24.80

 

2

32:01.60

9:42

1:30:26.80

2

Austin Pryor

177

M

5

23:41.60

47:22

5

02:30.40

 

5

45:47.95

7.21

5

01:05.00

 

1

26:42.15

8:05

1:39:47.10

3

Kyle Traylor

106

M

4

20:39.90

41:18

3

02:20.10

 

1

38:04.35

8.67

4

01:02.50

 

7

44:19.15

13:26

1:46:26.00

4

Alfred Pryor

108

M

7

25:06.50

50:12

7

03:03.65

 

2

38:25.90

8.59

2

00:52.30

 

3

39:39.00

12:01

1:47:07.35

5

Jenny Madden

162

F

3

20:31.50

41:02

4

02:27.95

 

3

43:29.70

7.59

6

01:11.70

 

4

42:46.80

12:58

1:50:27.65

6

Steven McCormick

178

M

2

20:20.75

40:40

8

03:04.10

 

6

47:22.30

6.97

3

00:55.90

 

5

43:07.70

13:04

1:54:50.75

7

Branden Bledsoe

128

M

9

26:07.80

52:14

11

04:47.80

 

8

59:28.10

5.55

11

02:33.60

 

6

43:50.25

13:17

2:16:47.55

8

Taira Lynch

166

F

6

24:36.40

49:12

9

03:47.15

 

7

54:51.25

6.02

8

01:41.80

 

8

55:55.60

16:57

2:20:52.20

9

Shari Phegley

165

F

8

25:09.85

50:18

10

04:14.50

 

10

1:03:43.80

5.18

9

01:56.05

 

9

1:00:57.85

18:28

2:36:02.05

10

Melody Lowder

107

F

10

26:26.40

52:52

2

02:13.25

 

9

1:00:06.85

5.49

7

01:40.80

 

11

1:09:24.65

21:02

2:39:51.95

11

Bryan Kidd

109

M

11

27:32.00

55:04

6

02:41.70

 

11

1:14:24.15

4.44

10

02:20.25

 

10

1:07:40.30

20:30

2:54:38.40

 

SuperSprint Team

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

team thisisnutz

93

M

1

25:36.80

51:12

2

01:31.55

 

2

44:09.75

7.47

1

00:28.70

 

1

37:42.95

11:25

1:49:29.75

2

Flying Eagles

97

F

2

28:12.95

56:24

1

00:39.65

 

1

41:56.45

7.87

2

01:24.55

 

2

38:28.55

11:39

1:50:42.15