Computer Results by:  ROCK SOLID RESULTS, INC.                       1st Annual YMCA Off-Road Triathlon                                         Scales Lake Park
                                                                  Sponsored by St. Mary's Warrick Hospital                                         Boonville, IN
                                                          1/2 Mile Swim * 11 Mile Mountain Bike * 3.3 Mile Trail Run                               June 20, 2009




OVERALL RESULTS:  MEN       (Number finished =  43)

Over Cat
 all Rnk Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   *  BLAKE VOGES                M 25   14:03.5 (  2)   00:28.2 (  8)   0:52:20.3 (12.6 mph/  1)   00:25.0 (  8)   0:31:18.0 (09:29.1/  7)          1:38:35.0



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  15 to  19 MEN       (Number finished =   1)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  17  ALEX PHAUP                 M 16   20:45.4 ( 33)   01:54.5 ( 28)   1:26:40.0 ( 7.6 mph/ 31)   01:40.5 ( 45)   0:33:03.3 (10:01.0/ 11)          2:24:03.8



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  20 to  24 MEN       (Number finished =   6)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   3  NATHAN CLARK               M 23   18:16.2 ( 18)   01:49.5 ( 25)   1:03:27.1 (10.4 mph/  6)   01:06.0 ( 30)   0:31:03.4 (09:24.7/  5)          1:55:42.2
  2  14  THOMAS RITTER              M 24   18:09.4 ( 16)   01:16.6 ( 13)   1:13:14.8 ( 9.0 mph/ 18)   01:03.5 ( 28)   0:44:15.3 (13:24.7/ 26)          2:17:59.7
  3  19  WILLY GAMA                 M 20   16:48.9 (  7)   02:38.2 ( 49)   1:20:44.8 ( 8.2 mph/ 24)   01:08.4 ( 31)   0:46:05.7 (13:58.1/ 29)          2:27:26.0



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  25 to  29 MEN       (Number finished =  10)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   8  CHRIS MARTIN               M 25   23:05.9 ( 44)   02:17.5 ( 37)   1:08:27.6 ( 9.6 mph/ 11)   01:30.7 ( 41)   0:35:52.3 (10:52.2/ 13)          2:11:14.0
  2  11  KENNETH BOONE              M 29   23:27.7 ( 47)   02:13.8 ( 35)   1:07:08.1 ( 9.8 mph/  9)   01:19.7 ( 37)   0:41:44.8 (12:39.0/ 21)          2:15:54.0
  3  15  JARED SHADE                M 25   19:46.3 ( 28)   02:12.5 ( 34)   1:20:30.9 ( 8.2 mph/ 23)   00:42.9 ( 13)   0:39:22.6 (11:55.9/ 17)          2:22:35.2



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  30 to  34 MEN       (Number finished =   7)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   5  MICHAEL DEPIERRO           M 34   18:08.5 ( 15)   01:18.1 ( 14)   1:00:23.5 (10.9 mph/  4)   00:51.5 ( 21)   0:41:57.1 (12:42.8/ 22)          2:02:38.7
  2  12  JEREMY GARRETT             M 34   18:34.2 ( 21)   01:44.4 ( 22)   1:09:33.3 ( 9.5 mph/ 12)   01:13.4 ( 34)   0:45:05.4 (13:39.8/ 27)          2:16:10.8
  3  24  BRIAN GREEN                M 32   14:58.1 (  5)   03:03.7 ( 53)   1:27:47.5 ( 7.5 mph/ 33)   01:33.4 ( 42)   0:47:17.0 (14:19.7/ 31)          2:34:39.7



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  35 to  39 MEN       (Number finished =   6)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   7  SEAN FREIMILLER            M 37   18:04.1 ( 14)   01:16.1 ( 12)   1:12:42.2 ( 9.1 mph/ 17)   00:49.1 ( 18)   0:35:43.5 (10:49.5/ 12)          2:08:34.9
  2  13  SHANE LINDAUER             M 35   19:48.5 ( 30)   02:25.7 ( 42)   1:06:26.5 ( 9.9 mph/  8)   02:07.0 ( 49)   0:46:50.5 (14:11.7/ 30)          2:17:38.3
  3  22  BRANDON HAYES              M 36   19:47.7 ( 29)   02:45.2 ( 51)   1:20:18.4 ( 8.2 mph/ 22)   00:55.3 ( 23)   0:48:49.4 (14:47.7/ 36)          2:32:36.0



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  40 to  44 MEN       (Number finished =   7)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   4  WAYNE RICKETTS             M 42   21:40.1 ( 41)   01:14.5 ( 11)   1:02:14.2 (10.6 mph/  5)   00:48.7 ( 17)   0:32:00.3 (09:41.9/  8)          1:57:57.8
  2   6  WESLEY NOBLE               M 44   16:53.0 (  8)   00:20.0 (  4)   1:16:33.7 ( 8.6 mph/ 19)   00:24.5 (  7)   0:30:33.4 (09:15.6/  3)          2:04:44.7
  3   9  CODY RILEY                 M 43   21:16.8 ( 39)   02:20.2 ( 40)   1:05:06.5 (10.1 mph/  7)   01:12.7 ( 33)   0:43:59.4 (13:19.8/ 25)          2:13:55.7



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  45 to  49 MEN       (Number finished =   4)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   2  BRUCE MARTYN               M 49   18:35.6 ( 22)   00:39.3 (  9)   0:56:00.8 (11.8 mph/  3)   00:44.1 ( 15)   0:31:07.0 (09:25.8/  6)          1:47:06.8
  2  27  MIKEAL LASHBROOK           M 45   19:34.8 ( 26)   02:26.0 ( 44)   1:27:08.2 ( 7.6 mph/ 32)   00:54.1 ( 22)   0:48:35.1 (14:43.4/ 34)          2:38:38.0
  3  33  MARK MILLER                M 45   27:04.4 ( 53)   02:42.0 ( 50)   1:28:24.6 ( 7.5 mph/ 34)   01:26.4 ( 39)   0:50:22.2 (15:15.8/ 40)          2:49:59.5



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  55 to  59 MEN       (Number finished =   1)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  45  ED DELANEY                 M 55   23:30.5 ( 48)   02:37.1 ( 48)   2:12:49.3 ( 5.0 mph/ 54)   02:03.0 ( 48)   0:57:10.0 (17:19.4/ 47)          3:38:10.0



OVERALL RESULTS:  WOMEN     (Number finished =   3)

Over Cat
 all Rnk Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   *  HEATHER CONLEY             W 24   18:01.2 ( 13)   01:29.6 ( 18)   1:35:38.7 ( 6.9 mph/ 42)   00:55.6 ( 24)   0:32:03.8 (09:43.0/  9)          2:28:08.9



AGE GROUP RESULTS:  25 to  29 WOMEN     (Number finished =   2)

Cat Over
Rnk  all Name                     Sex Age  Swim   (rank)   Trans1 (rank)   Bike Time (avg mph/rank)   Trans2 (rank)   Run time    (pace/rank)  Pnlty  FINAL TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  37  ANNIE LESLIE               W 26   21:15.0 ( 38)   01:45.4 ( 23)   1:36:46.4 ( 6.8 mph/ 43)   00:57.3 ( 25)   0:58:33.8 (17:44.8/ 48)          2:59:17.9
  2  46  JENNY MADDEN               W 29   31:52.1 ( 55)   04:05.1 ( 57)   1:52:46.1 ( 5.9 mph/ 51)   03:26.0 ( 53)   1:09:37.7 (21:06.0/ 54)          3:41:47.0