2010 Xterra Scales Triathlon Sprint Age Group

Age Group Results

June 26, 2010


Results By MattoonMultisport

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Heather Coddington

38

1

15:44.20

31:28

1

00:57.10

 

1

1:03:45.55

10.4

1

01:17.05

 

1

38:52.60

11:47

2:00:36.50

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Annie Leslie

27

1

18:46.50

37:32

1

01:19.05

 

1

1:43:18.70

6.39

1

00:50.55

 

1

58:31.25

17:44

3:02:46.05

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

51

Michelle Addington

32

1

18:13.45

36:26

1

01:43.35

 

1

1:27:04.05

7.58

1

01:00.90

 

1

45:37.60

13:49

2:33:39.35

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Christina Halioris

42

1

17:48.20

35:36

1

01:32.00

 

1

1:16:07.20

8.67

1

01:23.00

 

1

38:32.15

11:41

2:15:22.55

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Ellen Sauter

46

1

16:52.15

33:44

1

01:23.35

 

1

1:04:45.80

10.2

1

00:49.30

 

1

42:37.15

12:55

2:06:27.75

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Blake Voges

26

1

12:32.00

25:04

1

00:27.20

 

1

54:32.10

12.1

1

00:26.25

 

1

32:35.95

9:52

1:40:33.50

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Parker Lennon

24

1

13:20.70

26:40

1

00:46.55

 

1

1:00:06.25

11.0

2

00:28.90

 

1

29:27.55

8:55

1:44:09.95

2

17

Alan Searl

20

4

19:12.75

38:24

2

00:53.45

 

2

1:08:29.50

9.64

3

00:57.65

 

2

33:39.85

10:12

2:03:13.20

3

54

Cory Miller

24

2

16:17.50

32:34

4

02:16.25

 

3

1:28:36.40

7.45

1

00:25.10

 

3

55:30.30

16:49

2:43:05.55

4

61

Jian-Yih Cheng

23

3

16:35.65

33:10

3

02:01.10

 

4

1:51:01.45

5.95

4

01:30.65

 

4

56:58.85

17:16

3:08:07.70

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Jake England

27

3

17:16.15

34:32

1

00:53.80

 

1

1:04:54.15

10.2

1

00:40.95

 

1

28:29.35

8:38

1:52:14.40

2

15

Cliff Nurrenbern

29

1

15:45.25

31:30

2

01:10.80

 

3

1:10:13.35

9.40

4

00:59.90

 

2

32:56.35

9:59

2:01:05.65

3

25

Jared Shade

26

4

17:32.50

35:04

7

02:46.80

 

2

1:07:20.35

9.80

7

01:23.80

 

6

41:37.25

12:37

2:10:40.70

4

27

Daniel Frank

29

2

16:06.30

32:12

8

03:15.15

 

4

1:10:28.95

9.37

8

01:30.90

 

3

39:42.35

12:02

2:11:03.65

5

32

Kyle Shade

25

7

20:37.75

41:14

4

02:08.05

 

5

1:10:43.90

9.33

6

01:20.50

 

4

40:09.75

12:10

2:14:59.95

6

44

Jesse Schneider

26

5

18:38.90

37:16

3

01:31.75

 

6

1:24:24.25

7.82

3

00:47.05

 

7

43:26.80

13:10

2:28:48.75

7

50

Gregory Knobel

25

8

23:28.90

46:56

5

02:22.00

 

7

1:25:01.05

7.76

5

01:19.05

 

5

41:00.45

12:25

2:33:11.45

8

53

Logan Harrison

28

6

20:11.60

40:22

6

02:22.45

 

8

1:31:08.45

7.24

2

00:41.80

 

8

45:05.25

13:40

2:39:29.55

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Jeremiah Mominee

32

3

19:47.90

39:34

1

01:41.80

 

1

1:02:54.20

10.5

2

00:52.45

 

1

30:46.90

9:19

1:56:03.25

2

40

Joel Addington

31

4

22:50.50

45:40

3

02:43.25

 

2

1:11:51.05

9.19

4

02:27.35

 

3

43:02.80

13:02

2:22:54.95

3

48

Leonard Ovens

30

2

19:19.25

38:38

2

02:30.60

 

4

1:31:16.45

7.23

1

00:34.50

 

2

37:03.10

11:14

2:30:43.90

4

55

Doug Kowalski

32

1

18:50.95

37:40

4

03:01.70

 

3

1:31:11.60

7.24

3

01:41.60

 

4

50:45.90

15:23

2:45:31.75

5

62

Marc Schiele

30

5

34:37.25

69:14

5

05:09.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

3:27:33.70

62:54

4:07:20.00

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Sam Titzer

35

3

16:08.80

32:16

1

00:49.25

 

2

1:01:36.70

10.7

1

00:28.80

 

1

32:27.80

9:50

1:51:31.35

2

11

Sean Freimiller

38

6

16:51.60

33:42

3

01:01.05

 

5

1:05:45.20

10.0

2

00:53.20

 

3

33:07.20

10:02

1:57:38.25

3

12

Michael Depierro

35

5

16:45.25

33:30

7

01:41.25

 

3

1:01:41.15

10.7

6

01:01.60

 

5

37:05.20

11:14

1:58:14.45

4

18

Michael Mattingly

36

2

15:59.30

31:58

11

02:17.60

 

4

1:03:41.40

10.4

10

01:58.70

 

8

40:18.55

12:13

2:04:15.55

5

19

Frank Martin

35

9

18:19.50

36:38

8

01:45.35

 

1

57:10.80

11.5

11

02:11.70

 

10

44:53.70

13:36

2:04:21.05

6

23

Will Peveler

39

4

16:24.25

32:48

6

01:31.35

 

7

1:13:03.35

9.03

4

00:57.20

 

7

38:31.50

11:40

2:10:27.65

7

28

Michael Downs

35

7

17:09.00

34:18

12

03:36.90

 

9

1:15:07.95

8.79

12

02:19.15

 

2

33:01.70

10:00

2:11:14.70

8

31

Mark Oates

35

12

19:06.75

38:12

4

01:15.10

 

10

1:16:22.95

8.64

7

01:11.70

 

4

36:17.15

11:00

2:14:13.65

9

34

Jeremy Garrett

35

11

18:42.70

37:24

9

01:49.85

 

6

1:06:05.45

10.0

9

01:28.80

 

12

47:18.75

14:20

2:15:25.55

10

39

Brandon Hayes

37

8

17:18.00

34:36

5

01:17.70

 

8

1:14:49.65

8.82

8

01:28.60

 

11

47:13.80

14:18

2:22:07.75

11

43

Craig Haseman

39

1

14:11.50

28:22

10

01:54.25

 

12

1:30:27.70

7.30

3

00:55.10

 

6

38:08.60

11:33

2:25:37.15

12

49

Matt Aydt

39

10

18:23.00

36:46

2

01:00.90

 

11

1:28:43.55

7.44

5

01:00.30

 

9

42:00.15

12:44

2:31:07.90

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Matthew Fulbright

40

1

14:56.20

29:52

3

01:15.30

 

1

58:51.65

11.2

3

00:45.30

 

2

32:49.30

9:57

1:48:37.75

2

10

Kirk Grynwald

40

10

20:38.40

41:16

6

02:02.20

 

2

1:02:20.50

10.6

1

00:43.65

 

1

31:03.70

9:25

1:56:48.45

3

13

Jeffrey Schneider

43

3

16:08.20

32:16

5

01:58.65

 

3

1:05:28.45

10.1

6

01:07.35

 

4

35:34.10

10:47

2:00:16.75

4

16

Steve Hoover

43

4

16:15.90

32:30

2

01:13.95

 

7

1:10:06.95

9.42

2

00:45.05

 

3

34:38.95

10:30

2:03:00.80

5

30

Ray Lutgring

42

11

23:59.95

47:58

4

01:23.45

 

4

1:08:11.55

9.68

7

01:26.95

 

5

38:53.40

11:47

2:13:55.30

6

36

Brad McConnell

41

8

19:39.85

39:18

11

03:50.20

 

6

1:09:32.15

9.49

11

03:32.90

 

7

42:27.70

12:52

2:19:02.80

7

37

Matt Rouse

44

6

18:29.40

36:58

8

02:15.55

 

5

1:08:23.85

9.65

9

01:34.85

 

10

49:00.25

14:51

2:19:43.90

8

38

Brian O'Neill

43

2

15:07.85

30:14

9

02:41.00

 

9

1:17:16.35

8.54

10

01:36.45

 

9

44:50.05

13:35

2:21:31.70

9

41

Jeremy Anderson

41

5

16:56.40

33:52

1

01:00.75

 

10

1:21:22.95

8.11

4

00:54.70

 

8

42:46.25

12:58

2:23:01.05

10

47

Michael Davis

40

9

20:10.05

40:20

7

02:05.15

 

8

1:15:15.10

8.77

8

01:27.20

 

11

51:00.00

15:27

2:29:57.50

11

52

Tim Spurling

41

7

18:52.55

37:44

10

03:02.45

 

11

1:32:59.95

7.10

5

00:56.15

 

6

41:36.50

12:36

2:37:27.60

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Rowland Peddie

47

3

16:46.65

33:32

3

01:01.50

 

1

58:01.40

11.4

4

00:52.40

 

2

32:49.45

9:57

1:49:31.40

2

5

Michael Watts

47

2

15:02.35

30:04

1

00:48.65

 

2

1:02:30.10

10.6

2

00:43.65

 

1

31:40.75

9:36

1:50:45.50

3

21

Robert Montani

46

1

12:53.10

25:46

2

00:52.30

 

4

1:20:05.35

8.24

1

00:40.20

 

3

33:34.50

10:10

2:08:05.45

4

35

Scott Jindra

46

4

19:25.10

38:50

4

01:41.65

 

3

1:07:03.10

9.84

5

00:58.40

 

6

46:38.30

14:08

2:15:46.55

5

45

Mark Miller

46

5

20:32.70

41:04

6

02:26.25

 

5

1:20:37.35

8.19

6

01:03.50

 

5

44:53.35

13:36

2:29:33.15

6

56

Mike Connelly

46

6

26:39.70

53:18

5

02:19.10

 

6

1:39:53.80

6.61

3

00:46.60

 

4

38:49.95

11:46

2:48:29.15

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Bruce Martyn

50

4

18:33.50

37:06

2

00:48.20

 

1

59:04.05

11.2

1

00:33.10

 

1

33:35.80

10:11

1:52:34.65

2

24

John Grantz

51

1

16:28.85

32:56

3

01:14.20

 

4

1:13:21.75

9.00

3

01:15.05

 

2

38:19.75

11:37

2:10:39.60

3

29

Gregg Swersky

53

3

16:50.30

33:40

4

01:51.95

 

2

1:08:33.05

9.63

5

01:59.95

 

3

43:54.20

13:18

2:13:09.45

4

42

Sam Conner

50

5

22:19.40

44:38

1

00:44.25

 

3

1:09:28.95

9.50

2

01:09.45

 

5

50:11.10

15:12

2:23:53.15

5

58

Jay Pitman Md

53

2

16:33.25

33:06

6

02:25.20

 

6

1:48:57.80

6.06

4

01:35.80

 

4

44:47.00

13:34

2:54:19.05

6

59

Jay Nielsen

50

6

23:16.80

46:32

5

02:20.95

 

5

1:38:29.85

6.70

6

02:08.15

 

6

53:13.05

16:08

2:59:28.80

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Audie Smith

57

2

18:05.55

36:10

1

01:06.20

 

1

1:07:14.50

9.82

2

00:53.85

 

2

42:08.10

12:46

2:09:28.20

2

26

Marc Hawley

59

1

16:15.10

32:30

2

01:26.05

 

2

1:12:37.70

9.09

1

00:47.15

 

1

39:35.55

12:00

2:10:41.55

3

46

Bruce Fraser

57

3

19:14.35

38:28

3

01:46.15

 

3

1:18:31.95

8.41

3

00:59.45

 

3

49:24.25

14:58

2:29:56.15

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

57

Craig Schilling

60

1

21:13.20

42:26

1

02:18.85

 

1

1:27:18.35

7.56

1

01:31.00

 

1

57:15.20

17:21

2:49:36.60